Slackware.Com - Info slackware.com

slackware.com receives about 2,350 unique visitors and 6,345 (2.70 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $17.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $11,333.00. According to Alexa Traffic Rank slackware.com is ranked number 158,193 in the world and 0.00047% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Sacramento, CA, 95822, United States and links to network IP address 64.57.102.36. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - slackware.com

Last update was 332 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with slackware.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is slackware.com?

2.4K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
2,350
Monthly Unique Visitors:
70,500
Pages per Visit:
2.70
Daily Pageviews:
6,345
Alexa Rank:
158,193 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00047%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Italy 11.7%15.9%29771
United States 11.0%10.5%169355
Brazil 7.9%9.9%34802
India 5.2%6.4%101641
Slovenia 3.7%6.7%4826
Russian Federation 3.1%3.6%135860
Canada 2.7%1.8%96695
Germany 2.6%2.6%180194
Poland 2.5%2.1%64332
Serbia 2.0%0.8%18190
Thailand 1.7%2.7%43763
Philippines 1.4%0.9%39585
Bulgaria 1.3%1.7%24447
Indonesia 1.2%1.4%96481
Ecuador 0.8%0.8%15001

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
slackware.com
83.78%65.79%2.1
docs.slackware.com
20.34%10.89%1.4
mirrors.slackware.com
14.18%18.52%3.4
arm.slackware.com
3.46%2.36%2
packages.slackware.com
2.47%1.36%1
OTHER
0%1.13%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush slackware.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  slackware.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is slackware.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much slackware.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$17.00
Monthly Revenue:
$510.00
Yearly Revenue:
$6,205.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 666$7.64
Italy 1,009$3.52
Slovenia 425$1.18
Brazil 628$1.11
Canada 114$0.80
Germany 165$0.80
India 406$0.65
Russian Federation 228$0.46
Thailand 171$0.43
Poland 133$0.24
Bulgaria 108$0.13
Indonesia 89$0.11
Philippines 57$0.09
Ecuador 51$0.06
Serbia 51$0.05

How much money do slackware.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$3.17
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$95.08
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$1,156.79
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
776
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
23,289
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
283,353
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 120$1.38
Italy 172$0.60
Slovenia 98$0.27
Germany 48$0.23
Canada 29$0.20
India 114$0.18
Poland 44$0.08
Brazil 38$0.07
Indonesia 52$0.06
Bulgaria 23$0.03
Russian Federation 14$0.03
Thailand 10$0.03
Serbia 9$0.01
Philippines 4$0.01
Ecuador 5$0.01

How much is slackware.com worth?

Website Value:
$11,333.00

Where is slackware.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
64.57.102.36
ASN:
AS11620 
ISP:
Succeed.Net 
Server Location:
Sacramento
CA
95822
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 64.57.102.36

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does slackware.com load?

Average Load Time:
(528 ms) 94 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  94

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

slackware.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

slackware.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sun, 19 Feb 2012 23:15:34 GMT
Server: Apache/1.3.27 (Unix) PHP/4.3.1
Last-Modified: Sun, 01 May 2011 17:46:20 GMT
ETag: "67fcb-4a36-4dbd9c6c"
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Content-Length: 18998
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 64.57.102.36 3600
MX mail.cwo.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname dns1.succeed.net
Rname cpanel_alerts.succeed.net
Serial Number 2015072310
Refresh 86400
Retry 7200
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 3600
NS dns3.succeed.net 3599
NS dns1.succeed.net 3599
NS dns2.succeed.net 3599
NS dns4.succeed.net 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1995-12-26
Domain Age:
21 years 3 months  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...


Get a FREE domain name registration, transfer, or renewal with any annual hosting package.

http://www.networksolutions.com





Registrant:
Slackware Linux, Inc.
2420 Sand Creek Rd C-1 #347
Brentwood, CA 94513
US

Domain Name: SLACKWARE.COM

------------------------------------------------------------------------
Promote your business to millions of viewers for only $1 a month
Learn how you can get an Enhanced Business Listing here for your domain name.
Learn more at http://www.NetworkSolutions.com/
------------------------------------------------------------------------

Administrative Contact, Technical Contact:
Volkerding, Patrick email
PO BOX 172
Sebeka, MN 56477
US
773-888-3321


Record expires on 25-Dec-2015.
Record created on 26-Dec-1995.
Database last updated on 19-Feb-2012 17:57:38 EST.

Domain servers in listed order:

NS1.CWO.COM
NS2.CWO.COM
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: SLACKWARE.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://www.networksolutions.com/en_US/
Name Server: NS1.CWO.COM
Name Server: NS2.CWO.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 31-dec-2010
Creation Date: 26-dec-1995
Expiration Date: 25-dec-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 19 Feb 2012 23:15:05 UTC <<<

Last update was 332 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with slackware.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
slackware.com widget